KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law: Contract(s)

to the extent possible

Serbo-Croat translation: u meri u kojoj je to moguće


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the extent possible
Serbo-Croat translation:u meri u kojoj je to moguće
Entered by: Sanja Milosevic

08:21 Jul 2, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to the extent possible
Kontekst: If any provision of this Contract is invalid, then, to the extent possible, all of the remaining provisions of this Contract shall remain in full force...
Sanja Milosevic
u meri u kojoj je to moguće
Explanation:
To je upravo to.
Selected response from:

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4u meri u kojoj je to mogućePavle Perencevic
4ukoliko je moguce/po mogucnosti
John Farebrother


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
u meri u kojoj je to moguće


Explanation:
To je upravo to.

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeljko Puljak
1 min
  -> Hvala, Željko.

agree  V&M Stanković
1 hr
  -> Hvala. Vesna.

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: pa naravno
2 hrs
  -> Hvala, Bogdane.

agree  Miomira Brankovic
7 hrs
  -> Hvala, Miomira.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ukoliko je moguce/po mogucnosti


Explanation:
mislim da je to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-02 11:03:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

molim

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala za veoma brz odgovor