KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law: Contract(s)

recitals

Serbo-Croat translation: preambula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recitals
Serbo-Croat translation:preambula
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:32 Jul 11, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / share purchase agreement
English term or phrase: recitals
RECITALS
(a) Seller own and or controls, through affiliated subsidiary, inter alia: (i) no. ______________ ordinary shares, par value euro ___________ each , of common stock of JSC “XXX" representing 90,1792 % of the stock capital of the same; and (ii) no. ___________ shares, par value ______ each, of CSC “YYY, representing 90% of the stock capital of the same;
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
preambula
Explanation:
uvod u ugovoru
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5preambula
John Farebrother
4 +2uvodne napomene
Branka Ramadanovic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
preambula


Explanation:
uvod u ugovoru

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1: Da, uvodni ili pripremni deo dokumenta ili ugovora u ovom slucaju.
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  V&M Stanković: preambula (ugovora)
13 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 days11 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days15 hrs
  -> hvala

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uvodne napomene


Explanation:
I had a contract where I had both preamble and recitals.

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days12 hrs

agree  Sead S. Fetahagić: hvala
1782 days