International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law (general)

made in good faith

Serbo-Croat translation: u dobroj veri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:made in good faith
Serbo-Croat translation:u dobroj veri
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

16:57 Nov 14, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law (general) / General/Forms
English term or phrase: made in good faith
U primjeru...

I certify that , to the best of my knowledge and belief, all of my statements are true, correct, complete and made in good faith.

Thank you.
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
iskreno date
Explanation:
in good faith-iskreno, dobronamerno
Enciklopedijski recnik-Zivojin Simic
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3u dobroj veriBogdan Petrovic
4 -1iskreno date
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
iskreno date


Explanation:
in good faith-iskreno, dobronamerno
Enciklopedijski recnik-Zivojin Simic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kristina Kolic: Nažalost nije. Kolega bpetrov je predložio točan pravni termin iako je kolegica LaraDjR prerano zatvorila ovo pitanje...
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
u dobroj veri


Explanation:
trebalo bi da je to to.


    Reference: http://www.google.ro/search?as_q=&hl=ro&num=10&btnG=C%C4%83u...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic: Točno!!
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  maja brown: primer: Emptor bonae fidei - Kupac u dobroj veri. www.advokatska-komora.rs/citati/e.htm
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
1 day13 hrs
  -> Hvala!