KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

lock out

Serbo-Croat translation: otpuštanje radnika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lock out
Serbo-Croat translation:otpuštanje radnika
Entered by: Sanja Mihailovic

17:19 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: lock out
strikes, lock-outs or other industrial actions or trade disputes of whatever nature ( whether involving employees of the Company or a third party)" da li se uopste prevodi?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
otpuštanje radnika
Explanation:
Otpuštanje radnika usled prekida rada (štrajka), u reèniku stoji i "odbijanje od strane poslodavca" (da ispuni zahteve radnika).
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Ima jos par znacenja, pa necu ni prevoditi
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5otpuštanje radnika
Sanja Mihailovic
5iskljuèuje
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iskljuèuje


Explanation:
izdvaja, izbacuje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 19:21:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zastoj prekid iskljuèenje

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
imenica, a ne glagol lock out
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: imenica, a ne glagol lock out

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otpuštanje radnika


Explanation:
Otpuštanje radnika usled prekida rada (štrajka), u reèniku stoji i "odbijanje od strane poslodavca" (da ispuni zahteve radnika).

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Ima jos par znacenja, pa necu ni prevoditi