KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

know how

Serbo-Croat translation: vještina,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:know how
Serbo-Croat translation:vještina,
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

18:49 Mar 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: know how
(d) any other statutory provision or common law principle applicable to this Agreement which may provide a right in ideas, formulae, algorithms, concepts, inventions or know how" moram da prevedem, jer mora da bude na cirilici
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
vještina,
Explanation:
vještina, znanje, tehnièka spoznaja, tehnièka upuæenost
ili se ne prevodi¨¨
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
DA
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strucno znanje, ili ostaje know-howTanja Abramovic
5vještina,
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vještina,


Explanation:
vještina, znanje, tehnièka spoznaja, tehnièka upuæenost
ili se ne prevodi¨¨

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
DA

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strucno znanje, ili ostaje know-how


Explanation:
Sa zakasnjenjem, nadam se da niste jos zavrsili.

Know-how se na srpski prev. kao "strucno znanje", a poznato je i kao "know-how" (vrlo cesto ostaje tako i u govoru i u pisanju.

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163