KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law/Patents

selling or purchasing offence

Serbo-Croat translation: Prestup kod prodaje/kupovine


06:48 Mar 23, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: selling or purchasing offence
9. (1) Paragraph (a) of the definition “enterprise crime offence” in section 462.3 of the Act is amended by adding the following after subparagraph (iv):

(iv.1) section 123 (municipal corruption).

(iv.2) section 124 (selling or purchasing offence).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:Prestup kod prodaje/kupovine
Explanation:
Prestup (prekrsaj) kod (prilikom) prodaje/ kupovine.
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prestup kod prodaje/kupovineTanja Abramovic
5povrede zakona vezane za kupnju ili prodaju
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
povrede zakona vezane za kupnju ili prodaju


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 07:34:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prekršaji kod kupoprodaje

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prestup kod prodaje/kupovine


Explanation:
Prestup (prekrsaj) kod (prilikom) prodaje/ kupovine.

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
hvala