KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Marketing

interviewer-administered qestionnaires

Serbo-Croat translation: Popis pitanja ispitivaèa


15:42 Dec 3, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: interviewer-administered qestionnaires
badania marketingowe
kisiel
Serbo-Croat translation:Popis pitanja ispitivaèa
Explanation:
Popis pitanja koji osoba koja radi interview treba uputiti ispitaniku. Radi se o obrascu koji je jednak za sve ispitanike.
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Popis pitanja ispitivaèa
Andjelo Miklic
5usmene anketeAleksandar Simonovic
4upitnik kojim upravlja ispitivac ili "upitnik uzivo"
misterno
3Ispitivac- nadzornik u popunjavanju upitnika
Dusica Milosavljevic


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interviewer-administered questionnaires
upitnik kojim upravlja ispitivac ili "upitnik uzivo"


Explanation:
I don't speak Polish :) but let me know if Czech would help ...
It says Serbo-Croatian so I will translate thus, but the explanation is in English.
---------------
interviewer-administered qestionnaires are simply interviews conducted in person, whether by phone ore face-to-face





    Reference: http://iits.uap.edu.ph/~jpira/thesis/lecture6.pdf
misterno
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usmene ankete


Explanation:
I don`t speak Polish,but I live in Serbia and that is how we saz it.

Aleksandar Simonovic
Serbia and Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 8

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Popis pitanja ispitivaèa


Explanation:
Popis pitanja koji osoba koja radi interview treba uputiti ispitaniku. Radi se o obrascu koji je jednak za sve ispitanike.

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transexp
19 days
  -> Hvala

agree  Daniela Miklic Belancic
33 days
  -> Hvala

35 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ispitivac- nadzornik u popunjavanju upitnika


Explanation:
Osoba koja deli upitnike i pomaze ispitanicima u popunjavanju upitnika

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in pair: 44