KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

wedge assemblies

Serbo-Croat translation: Sastav klinova


00:26 Nov 24, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: wedge assemblies
The bucket and the work tools are held onto the quick coupler by wedge assemblies
maja brown
Malta
Serbo-Croat translation:Sastav klinova
Explanation:
Mozda ovako nekako:
Korpa i radni alati su pricvrsceni na brzu spojku pomocu sastava klinova.


Selected response from:

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sastav klinova
Tidza
3 +1sklopovi spoja klinom (klinastog spoja)
V&M Stanković


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sklopovi spoja klinom (klinastog spoja)


Explanation:

"TEHNIČKA ŠKOLA ŠIBENIK
...
7. SPOJEVI KLINOVIMA I PERIMA
7.1. Proračun spoja normalnim klinom
7.2. Primjer proračuna spoja klinom
Znati proračunati i oblikovati spojeve klinovima"
(www.tssibenik.hr/download/strojarstvo/operativni/vecernja/r... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Simic
3 days17 hrs
  -> hvala

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sastav klinova


Explanation:
Mozda ovako nekako:
Korpa i radni alati su pricvrsceni na brzu spojku pomocu sastava klinova.




Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: puno hvala!

Asker: hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
6 days