KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical (general)

myofascial release therapy

Serbo-Croat translation: terapija za miofascijalno opustanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:myofascial release therapy
Serbo-Croat translation:terapija za miofascijalno opustanje
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

23:51 Aug 28, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Massage Therapy
English term or phrase: myofascial release therapy
Kod chronic lower back pain for exe.
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
terapija za miofascijalno opustanje
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Myofascial_Release

To je ustvari meko tkivo a sastoji se od misica i fascia=omotac/plocica vezivnog tkiva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-08-29 07:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili terapija za opustanje mekih tkiva.
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5terapija za miofascijalno opustanje
Natasa Djurovic
5terapija miofascijalno opuštanje
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terapija miofascijalno opuštanje


Explanation:
Većina terapeutskih sustava, kao što su akupresura, shiatsu, kraniosakralna terapija, miofascijalno opuštanje, švedska masaža pa i dubinska obrada mekog tkiva, unatoč svojim korisnostima, ipak su nedovoljno specifični da bi garantirali uspjeh u obradi trigger points-a.


    Reference: http://integralnitrening.com/index.php?option=com_content&ta...
Goran Tasic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
terapija za miofascijalno opustanje


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Myofascial_Release

To je ustvari meko tkivo a sastoji se od misica i fascia=omotac/plocica vezivnog tkiva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-08-29 07:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili terapija za opustanje mekih tkiva.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeljko Puljak
12 mins
  -> Hvala kolega :)

agree  Mira Stepanovic
51 mins
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  Vesna Likar
1 hr
  -> Hvala Vesna!

agree  zoe1
9 hrs
  -> Hvala Zorice

agree  Katarina Delic
2 days4 hrs
  -> Hvala