KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical (general)

Visiting Nurse Association

Serbo-Croat translation: udruženje patronažnih sestara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Visiting Nurse Association
Serbo-Croat translation:udruženje patronažnih sestara
Entered by: Natasa Grubor

02:06 Nov 12, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Organization
English term or phrase: Visiting Nurse Association
-
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
udruženje patronažnih sestara
Explanation:
ili društvo patronažnih sestara
Selected response from:

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Udruženje patronažnih sestara
Zeljko Puljak
3 +2udruženje patronažnih sestara
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visiting nurse association
Udruženje patronažnih sestara


Explanation:
Valjda bi to bilo to, nemam nikakvu referencu za prevod, ali verujem da nije pogresno

Zeljko Puljak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Zeljko. Natasa je pruzila reference, stoga cu izabrati njen odgovor. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  zoe1
3 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
1 day5 hrs
  -> Hvala

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visiting nurse association
udruženje patronažnih sestara


Explanation:
ili društvo patronažnih sestara

Example sentence(s):
  • U sklopu simpozija patronažne sestre održale su svoju godišnju skupštinu Društva patronažnih sestara Hums-a, na kojoj je
  • Osobitu ulogu u promicanju dojenja imaju Društvo patronažnih sestara, Hrvatsko katoličko društvo medicinskih sestara i tehničara

    Reference: http://www.hums.hr/index.php?idcat=9
    Reference: http://www.hkdmst.hr/content/view/36/32/
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  zoe1
3 hrs
  -> Hvala