KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Medical (general)

breathing cloth

Serbo-Croat translation: embolija pluca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breathing cloth
Serbo-Croat translation:embolija pluca
Entered by: Zeljko Susljic

16:06 Feb 19, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / PRVA POMOC
English term or phrase: breathing cloth
U OKVIRU UPUTSTVA ZA PRVU POMOC KOD PRESTANKA DISANJA
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
embolija pluca
Explanation:
Onda se radi o ugrusku koji je dospio u plucne krvne zile i zaustavio cirkulaciju u plucima. Zato se i pacijent mora prevesti u bolnicu sto hitnije da bi se podvrgao tretmanu (bez tretmana je smrt sigurna).
Selected response from:

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Grading comment
Hvala!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5embolija plucaZeljko Susljic
1higijenski prekrivac usta? please add contextZeljko Susljic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
higijenski prekrivac usta? please add context


Explanation:
Bez konteksta je jako tesko. Molim kontekst

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
EVO KONTEKSTA:

Measures to be taken

Check breathing:
See above
No breathing – CHECK CIRCULATION: if you can feel a pulse, the circulation is intact -
administer artificial respiration
Artificial respiration: 15 breaths a minute
Mouth to mouth
Mouth to nose

Respiration cloth (check circulation!) – patient to be transported to hospital
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: EVO KONTEKSTA:

Measures to be taken

Check breathing:
See above
No breathing – CHECK CIRCULATION: if you can feel a pulse, the circulation is intact -
administer artificial respiration
Artificial respiration: 15 breaths a minute
Mouth to mouth
Mouth to nose

Respiration cloth (check circulation!) – patient to be transported to hospital

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
embolija pluca


Explanation:
Onda se radi o ugrusku koji je dospio u plucne krvne zile i zaustavio cirkulaciju u plucima. Zato se i pacijent mora prevesti u bolnicu sto hitnije da bi se podvrgao tretmanu (bez tretmana je smrt sigurna).

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Hvala!!