KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

docility

Serbo-Croat translation: poslusnost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:docility
Serbo-Croat translation:poslusnost
Entered by: Gordana Smith

14:48 Oct 28, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: docility
Urgent-please respond in one hour.
xxxmechnoid
poslusnost
Explanation:
or popustljivost
Selected response from:

Gordana Smith
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3poslusnost
Gordana Smith
5popustljivost, poslušnost
Veronica Prpic Uhing


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poslusnost


Explanation:
or popustljivost

Gordana Smith
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: ..... or gipkost.
1 min

agree  xxxAzra: I agree. However, an ASKER should always provide some sort of context for the TERM.
38 mins

agree  A.Đapo
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
popustljivost, poslušnost


Explanation:
fleksibilnost

Docility – the trait of being submissive and manageable



Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 12