KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

state and list

Serbo-Croat translation: stanje i spisak


19:19 Sep 8, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Other / autoputevi
English term or phrase: state and list
The company will interview each person in order to assess their adaptability and their expectations regarding the change of employer, and to give them the new objectives of the Company.
Regarding the operation documentation (Human Resources files) Sanef will take into account all the available documentation (state and list).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:stanje i spisak
Explanation:
valjda bi to trebalo biti to ali nisam siguran.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-09-13 08:36:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala
Selected response from:

ciovo
Croatia
Grading comment
Ja uzeh vasu varijantu, pa sta bude. Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1navesti dokumente (spisak dokumenata)
Jelena Bubalo
2stanje i spisak
ciovo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
navesti dokumente (spisak dokumenata)


Explanation:
Meni ovo izgleda kao neko uputstvo - u smislu navedite ili napravite spisak raspoloživih dokumenata.

Ili samo spisak dokumenata (koje treba navesti). Kao npr. spisak priloga, kada se navodi naziv svakog dokumenta pojedinačno.

Jelena Bubalo
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
3 days11 hrs
  -> Hvala :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stanje i spisak


Explanation:
valjda bi to trebalo biti to ali nisam siguran.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-09-13 08:36:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala

ciovo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ja uzeh vasu varijantu, pa sta bude. Hvala.