KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

"part-time" i "full time"

Serbo-Croat translation: izvanderno i redovito (studiranje, odnosno obrazovanje)


09:05 Feb 27, 2002
English to Serbo-Croat translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "part-time" i "full time"
Trazim rijeci za ove izraze, radi se os skolovanju ( visem) a ne o radnom mjestu. Hvala.
Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Serbo-Croat translation:izvanderno i redovito (studiranje, odnosno obrazovanje)
Explanation:
Sretno!
Selected response from:

gorana nad-conlan
Grading comment
Hvala, brza si bila!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vanredni ili redovni studentticaz
4 +1izvanderno i redovito (studiranje, odnosno obrazovanje)gorana nad-conlan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
izvanderno i redovito (studiranje, odnosno obrazovanje)


Explanation:
Sretno!

gorana nad-conlan
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Hvala, brza si bila!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SLASHA: The answer chosen would apply only to Croatian language. Serbocroat no longer exists therefore, on Serbian it would be VANREDNE I REDOVNE STUDIJE. "Izvanredne" on Serbian mean exceptional.
10 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vanredni ili redovni student


Explanation:
Sretno!

ticaz
Canada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic: Iako ste vec odabrali odgovor moram reci da je ovo pravilniji odgovor u odnosu na trazenu jezicku kombinaciju
20 hrs