KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

on-site training and tailor-made training

Serbo-Croat translation: terenska obuka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-site training
Serbo-Croat translation:terenska obuka
Entered by: Kemal Mustajbegovic

18:27 Mar 2, 2002
English to Serbo-Croat translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: on-site training and tailor-made training
Radi se o obuci.
Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
terenska obuka i individualno prilagodjena obuka
Explanation:
On-site training je "terenska obuka" ili "obuka na terenu" dok je tailor-made training obuka koja je prilagodjena svakom pojedincu ovisno o sposobnostima, prethodnom znanju i potrebama.

Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2terenska obuka i individualno prilagodjena obuka
Kemal Mustajbegovic
4obuka na terenu
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terenska obuka i individualno prilagodjena obuka


Explanation:
On-site training je "terenska obuka" ili "obuka na terenu" dok je tailor-made training obuka koja je prilagodjena svakom pojedincu ovisno o sposobnostima, prethodnom znanju i potrebama.

Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Ramadanovic
1 day39 mins

agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic
1 day11 hrs

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obuka na terenu


Explanation:
"obuka na terenu (gradilištu),
"prilagoðena obuka"
Sretno

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro