KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

recurring charge

Serbo-Croat translation: periodična naplata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recurring charge
Serbo-Croat translation:periodična naplata
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:18 Sep 2, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: recurring charge
11.1. Type of Charges

The amount payable for a Service will be based on one or more of the following types of charges:
1. one-time or recurring (for example, a periodic charge for support Services);
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
periodična naplata
Explanation:
Možda može reč 'taksa' umesto reči 'naplata' koju sam ja stavila.
Jeste da se posle u zagradi pojavljuje 'periodic', ali ja ne znam koju bih drugu reč stavila.
Selected response from:

Katarina Delic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uobičajena taksa
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4kontinuirana naplataVesna Likar
3stalna ili redovna naknadaTamaraP
3periodična naplata
Katarina Delic


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
periodična naplata


Explanation:
Možda može reč 'taksa' umesto reči 'naplata' koju sam ja stavila.
Jeste da se posle u zagradi pojavljuje 'periodic', ali ja ne znam koju bih drugu reč stavila.

Katarina Delic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontinuirana naplata


Explanation:
bas sam ovaj termin imala za prevod tu skoro, pa sam malo konsultovala racunovodje; oni kazu da je ovo OK. Meni se cini adekvatan prevod. Pozdrav!

Vesna Likar
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uobičajena taksa


Explanation:
uobičajenaili redovna taksa (pristojba-hrv.)

E-H Poslovni Rjecnik, VS

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stalna ili redovna naknada


Explanation:
ili trosak

TamaraP
Montenegro