KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

applicant/recipient

Serbo-Croat translation: podnosilac molbe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applicant
Serbo-Croat translation:podnosilac molbe
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

15:53 Oct 22, 2002
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: applicant/recipient
as in: Dear Applicant/Recipient
of the official document
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
podnosilac molbe/primalac
Explanation:
podnosilac molbe/primalac
Selected response from:

Blanka van Raalte
Grading comment
HVALA NA ODGOVORU.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5podnosilac molbe/primalacBlanka van Raalte
5 +2kandidatNatasha Crvenkoska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
podnosilac molbe/primalac


Explanation:
podnosilac molbe/primalac

Blanka van Raalte
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
HVALA NA ODGOVORU.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak
31 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
3 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
3 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
8 hrs

agree  Sejla Pasic
77 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kandidat


Explanation:
Of course, it depends on the context. I've seen APLIKANT at times, ili PODNOSILAC MOLBE.


    Reference: http://www.krstarica.com
Natasha Crvenkoska

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak
27 mins

agree  BOBI BLAZESKI: ja mislim da je APLIKANT samo modernija verzija POLDNOSILACA MOLBE koja je efikasnija i mislim vec usaljena.
2 hrs