KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

at the high end

Serbo-Croat translation: krajnji (ekstremni) oblik liberalizacije


07:57 Dec 7, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: at the high end
What lies in the more remote future depends on many social, economic and political variables, and history has some relevance in this regard. It is instructive to recall what followed the Victorian period of the 19th century, which is considered by many historians as epitomising liberalisation at the high end, including the free flow of labour.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:krajnji (ekstremni) oblik liberalizacije
Explanation:
...liberalizacija u najekstremnijem /svom krajnjem izdanju...To je znacenje.


Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2krajnji (ekstremni) oblik liberalizacije
Davorka Grgic
5 +1na vrhuncu
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5na kraju krajeva
Nada Endres, Mag.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
krajnji (ekstremni) oblik liberalizacije


Explanation:
...liberalizacija u najekstremnijem /svom krajnjem izdanju...To je znacenje.




Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
15 hrs

agree  Andjelo Miklic
2 days 23 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na vrhuncu


Explanation:
Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mita
20 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
na kraju krajeva


Explanation:
na kraju krajeva;
i konacno; ustvari;

Nada Endres, Mag.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12