KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

confidential

Serbo-Croat translation: tretirat ce su najvecoj tajnosti


07:02 Dec 17, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: confidential
poverljiv, tajan, ali u ovom kontekstu (oglas koji nudi nagradu za informacije o trazenim kriminalcima)

the information you submit will be strictly confidential

nekako mi svaka varijanta zvuci strano
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:tretirat ce su najvecoj tajnosti
Explanation:
informacije koje nam date bit ce tretirane kao strogo povjerljive
Selected response from:

Fiona Koscak
Canada
Grading comment
to je to, hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5strogo poverljivGabrijela
4tretirat ce su najvecoj tajnosti
Fiona Koscak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
strogo poverljiv


Explanation:
Ti je to, mada stvarno zvuèi èudno, možda zbog toga što se do sada nije èesto upotrebljavalo. Pozdrav iz Soluna.

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
28 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
57 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  mita
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Ulvija Tanovic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  ljilja: mozda krajnje poverljiva, strogo mi ne zvuci uz poverljiv
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tretirat ce su najvecoj tajnosti


Explanation:
informacije koje nam date bit ce tretirane kao strogo povjerljive

Fiona Koscak
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
to je to, hvala