KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

contractors

Serbo-Croat translation: spoljni saradnici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contractors
Serbo-Croat translation:spoljni saradnici
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:16 Dec 17, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: contractors
u smislu firme koje rade sa americkom vladom, za americku vladu, "saugovaraci" zvuci rogobatno

With respect to documents and information on the Web site, neither the US government, the US Department of Defense nor their employees or contractors make any warranty, expressed or implied, including warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose with respect to documents available from the Rewards Program site.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
spoljni saradnici
Explanation:
Mislim da bi u ovom kontekstu to najvise odgovaralo, posto u tvojoj recenici ide u paru sa "employees":
"... kao ni njihovi sluzbenici ili spoljni saradnici..."
Selected response from:

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Grading comment
malo mi je kasno, ali zapamticu za iduci puta, hvala ti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2poduzetnici
Kemal Mustajbegovic
4 +2izvodjacisladja
4spoljni saradniciPavle Perencevic
4radnici na ugovor
Fiona Koscak
4 -1saradniciGabrijela


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
saradnici


Explanation:
Mislim da se ovde namece upotreba slobodnog prevoda, jer stvarno saugovoraci nije bas najbolje, mozda SARADNICI POD UGOVOROM

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Almir Comor MITI: postoji precizan ekvivalent u nasem jeziku - izvodjaci radova
11 hrs
  -> obzirom da je u pitanju internet ne slaže mi se IZVOÐAÈI RADOVA to mi više ide za graðevinu

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
izvodjaci


Explanation:
izvodjaci po ugovoru u projektu

sladja
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulvija Tanovic
3 hrs

agree  Almir Comor MITI: izvodjaci ili izvodjaci radova
9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radnici na ugovor


Explanation:
koji mogu raditi sve, od prijevoda do instaliranja cijevi

Fiona Koscak
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poduzetnici


Explanation:
ili možda ' dobavljaèi

Pozdrav!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 12 mins (2003-12-18 04:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vanjski saradnici?


Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
22 mins

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
50 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
4 hrs

disagree  Almir Comor MITI: postoji precizan ekvivalent u nasem jeziku - izvodjaci radova
11 hrs
  -> Ja sam "contractor of the Immigration Dept." i NISAM "izvodjaè radovaÆ.

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spoljni saradnici


Explanation:
Mislim da bi u ovom kontekstu to najvise odgovaralo, posto u tvojoj recenici ide u paru sa "employees":
"... kao ni njihovi sluzbenici ili spoljni saradnici..."

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
malo mi je kasno, ali zapamticu za iduci puta, hvala ti