KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

dysfunction

Serbo-Croat translation: Nepravilnosti u radu


12:56 Dec 18, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: dysfunction
u sledecem kontekstu, zeleo bih ako je ikako moguce da izbegnem da stavim "disfunkcije"

There is no "studies" department within the Inspector General's Office, except one colonel in charge of analysis. The activity of the technical inspection and disciplinary departments obviously will reveal dysfunctions in police services.

These dysfunctions must be analysed to find their causes and to remedy them and thus to improve the quality of services to the citizens.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:Nepravilnosti u radu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Nepravilnosti u radu
IVAN-57
5Kvarovi
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Nepravilnosti u radu


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
11 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr
  -> Hvala !

agree  Croatian Translator
3 hrs
  -> Hvala !

agree  Gabrijela
17 hrs
  -> Hvala !

agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: Kvar je kad se nešto pokvari i više ne radi. Ovo je puno bolje rešenje
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Hvala !

agree  Tanja Abramovic
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Hvala !

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kvarovi


Explanation:
Nepravilnosti tokom rada
Pogreške u radu
Kvarovi , jednom rjeèju.

"Kvarovi trebaju biti analizirani kako bi se pronašli njihovi uzroci...

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 109