KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

conformity control

Serbo-Croat translation: kontrola normi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conformity control
Serbo-Croat translation:kontrola normi
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:00 Dec 18, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: conformity control
During the mission, we took the opportunity to heighten ours interlocutors awareness of the audit procedure. This technical inspection is more in depth than ensuring conformity. By using specially adapted tools in order to advise and analyse the structures and the way of functioning, this technique allows to help the authorities to improve efficiency of their services and finally to satisfy the citizens' expectations. .

Currently, it is too early for the personnel in charge of technical inspections to use this audit procedure. According to the experts, the conformity control seems to be an intermediate solution.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
kontrola normi
Explanation:
ovo se takodje koristi
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Simonovic
Serbia and Montenegro
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kontrola normiAleksandar Simonovic
4 +1KONTROLA USKLAENOSTI/ PODUDARNOSTI
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
KONTROLA USKLAENOSTI/ PODUDARNOSTI


Explanation:
s sklad, sliènost, slaganje, podudaranje, suglasnost (<with> sa);prilagoðenje,
usklaðivanje (<with>,<to a <th>>); povoðenje (<to> za)
/ in # with = prema, suglasno sa, u skladu sa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2003-12-18 14:00:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Propisi - Nadzor i kontrola banaka - Odluka o obavljanju nadzora ...
Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... knjigovodstvenih isprava o poslovnim promjenama, usklaðenosti sintetièkih i ... i verificira
funkcioniranje sustava unutarnjih kontrola i informacijskog sustava ...
www.hnb.hr/propisi/odluke-nadzor-kontrola/nove-odluke/ h-odluka-nadzor-nad-poslovanjem-banke.pdf - Sliène stranice

[PDF] KONTROLE USKLAÐENOSTI NADZORNIH I STATISTIÈKIH IZVJEŠÆA
Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. 1 KONTROLE USKLAÐENOSTI NADZORNIH I STATISTIÈKIH IZVJEŠÆA
R. br. Šifra Sadržaj Tolera- ncija 1. 401 P101(JK1)+P102(JK1 ...
www.hnb.hr/.../odluke-nadzor-kontrola/magnetski-medij/ h-kontrola-uskladenosti-nadzornih-statist-izvjesca.pdf - Sliène stranice
[ Više rezultata za www.hnb.hr ]


Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IVAN-57
48 mins
  -> hvala

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kontrola normi


Explanation:
ovo se takodje koristi

Aleksandar Simonovic
Serbia and Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
hvala!