KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

blueprint

Serbo-Croat translation: principi


09:30 Dec 25, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: blueprint
u sledecem kontekstu

The argument on the autonomy of journalists and their ethical codes begins with an analysis of journalism's moral blueprints. It compares their language to the research literature of reporter and editor autonomy, including recent court cases and surveys of American journalists in print and broadcast media.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:principi
Explanation:
moralni principi

Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Moralni predložak
Andjelo Miklic
5 +1principi
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5plan akcije
Dragomir Perovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Moralni predložak


Explanation:
Neka vrsta moralnog standarda kojeg bi se tebali pridržavati novinari.

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  xxxSvemir66
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Hvala

1 day 24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan akcije


Explanation:
Ovaj izraz se koristi upravo u ovom smislu ....

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 68

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principi


Explanation:
moralni principi

Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almir Comor MITI
8 hrs