KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

belief system

Serbo-Croat translation: razliciti sistemi etickih uverenja


09:26 Dec 29, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: belief system
a da nije vrednosni sistem

There are different definitions of ethical behavior. Some definitions are based on an ideal derived from generaln moral rules. Different ethical belief systems with their guiding values, principles and loyalties are discussed later in a journalist context.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:razliciti sistemi etickih uverenja
Explanation:
ovako zadrzavate sve elemente originala a kolega je u pravu da je sistem vrednosti nesto drugo
Selected response from:

mita
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1razliciti sistemi etickih uverenjamita
5sistem verovanjaTBQGS


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistem verovanja


Explanation:
Ja mislim da se ovde radi o sistemu verovanja.

razliciti eticki sistemi verovanja

sistem vrednosti, vrednosni sistem - je nesto drugo




    Reference: http://www.paralax.co.yu/knjiga0.htm
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
razliciti sistemi etickih uverenja


Explanation:
ovako zadrzavate sve elemente originala a kolega je u pravu da je sistem vrednosti nesto drugo

mita
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulvija Tanovic: i meni je ovo uverenja bolje
1 hr