KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Other

angle of view

Serbo-Croat translation: rakurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:angle of view
Serbo-Croat translation:rakurs
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

21:30 Dec 29, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
/ fotografija
English term or phrase: angle of view
da li se moze prevesti samo kao "ugao"?

govori se o novinarskoj fotografiji:

The choice of camera, lens, aperture, shutter speed, angle of view, lighting and cropping can change a photograph’s meaning.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Rakurs
Explanation:
Evo, ovo nije domicilna rijec, no vrlo je slikovita i svi znaju o cemu se radi. Sto je najbolje strucno je vrlo udomacen izraz.
Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ugao snimanja
Sanja Mihailovic
5Kut vidljivosti
Andjelo Miklic
5vidni ugaoTanja Abramovic
4Rakurs
IVAN-57


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ugao snimanja


Explanation:
da bi bilo jasnije

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabrijela
9 hrs

agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic
16 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vidni ugao


Explanation:
Filmski i TV recnik

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kut vidljivosti


Explanation:
Radni kut objektiva( kut pod kojim se u svim smjerovima, vertikalno i horizontalno) vidi kroz objektiv) .

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 109

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rakurs


Explanation:
Evo, ovo nije domicilna rijec, no vrlo je slikovita i svi znaju o cemu se radi. Sto je najbolje strucno je vrlo udomacen izraz.
Pozdrav!

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
hvala!