KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Science

internode

Serbo-Croat translation: medjucvoriste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internode
Serbo-Croat translation:medjucvoriste
Entered by: Vesna Bozic Taylor

12:39 Jan 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: internode
area between two nodes
Sasabo
medjucvoriste
Explanation:
prostor izmedju dva cvorista

Selected response from:

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5medjucvoriste
Vesna Bozic Taylor
5 +1internodij
Ingrid Lovric
4(meðu)prostor izmeðu dva èvora
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
medjucvoriste


Explanation:
prostor izmedju dva cvorista



Vesna Bozic Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LaraM: Na srpskom je medjucvoriste.
58 mins

agree  Vilena Petrovic: Ako se radi o botanickom terminu, onda je odgovor medjucvoriste.
2 hrs

agree  Marina Smith
2 hrs

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: medjucvoriste u svakom slucaju
7 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
2 days 9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(meðu)prostor izmeðu dva èvora


Explanation:
(meðu)prostor izmeðu èvorova



Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 18

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internodij


Explanation:
ako je rijeè o botanièkom pitanju, onda se meðuprostor izmeðu dva èvora kaže internodij

Ingrid Lovric
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirela Tankovic, CoreCHI™: http://www.krizevci.net/vinograd/htm/rjecnik.html
1 hr