KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Deed of Covenant

Serbo-Croat translation: pismena obaveza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deed of Covenant
Serbo-Croat translation:pismena obaveza
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

17:33 Feb 22, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Deed of Covenant
Should the Vessel become an actual constructive compromised or agreed total loss under the insurances required under sub-clause a) of Clause 12, all insurance payments for such loss shall be paid to the Mortgagee, if any, in the manner described in the Deed(s) of Covenant who shall distribute the moneys between themselves.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
pismena obaveza
Explanation:
pismena obaveza

Rijecnik
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pismena obaveza
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3ugovor o tapiji
vetime


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
deed of covenant
pismena obaveza


Explanation:
pismena obaveza

Rijecnik

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
33 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Sofijana Stamenkovic: da
16 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
23 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  maja brown: agree
1 day15 hrs
  -> Hvala.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deed of covenant
ugovor o tapiji


Explanation:
ugovor o tapiji

vetime
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in AlbanianAlbanian