KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

molded foam package

Serbo-Croat translation: uložak (jastučić) od ukalupljene pjene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:molded foam package
Serbo-Croat translation:uložak (jastučić) od ukalupljene pjene
Entered by: Natasa Grubor

10:31 Apr 24, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / football boots
English term or phrase: molded foam package
Improved external heel counter cup provides added stability and works in combination with a molded foam package to create a superior feet and heel lockdown.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
uložak (jastučić) od ukalupljene pjene
Explanation:
ukoliko se radi o patikama
Selected response from:

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1penasta ispuna oblikovana u kalupu
Slobodan Jovanovic
3 +2uložak (jastučić) od ukalupljene pjene
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uložak (jastučić) od ukalupljene pjene


Explanation:
ukoliko se radi o patikama


    Reference: http://content.answers.com/main/content/img/oxford/Oxford_Sp...
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 days

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
184 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
penasta ispuna oblikovana u kalupu


Explanation:
Iz primera se da zaključiti da se radi o sportkoj obući u koju su ugrađeni razni delovi koji poboljšavaju istu, a jedan od tih delova je i "molded foam package" - penasta ispuna oblikovana u kalupu.
I u ovom slučaju verujem da autor engleskog teksta nije native peaker.

Slobodan Jovanovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
14 hrs
  -> Hvala