KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Bus/Financial

You speak English very well.

Slovak translation: Hovoríš vežmi dobre po anglicky.


20:58 Nov 15, 2001
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: You speak English very well.
complimentay
tristan
Slovak translation:Hovoríš vežmi dobre po anglicky.
Explanation:
More formal is "Hovoríte vežmi dobre po anglicky"
Selected response from:

exe
Slovakia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hovoríš vežmi dobre po anglicky.
exe
5Tvoja Anglictina je velmi dobra.MarcelaM27


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hovoríš vežmi dobre po anglicky.


Explanation:
More formal is "Hovoríte vežmi dobre po anglicky"

exe
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JamesBarto
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
883 days

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tvoja Anglictina je velmi dobra.


Explanation:
Formal: "Vasa Anglictina je velmi dobra."
Word by word translation: "Hovoris po anglicky velmi dobre / Hovorite po anglicky velmi dobre."

MarcelaM27