KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Computers (general)

can be downloaded

Slovak translation: sa dá prevzia


08:37 Nov 13, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: can be downloaded
latest version of software can be downloaded from
svtl
Slovak translation:sa dá prevzia
Explanation:
to download = =prevzia (IBM glossary)

posledná verzia softvéru sa dá prevzia z

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 08:47:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: najnovšia verzia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 08:47:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: najnovšiu verziu softvéru si môžete prevzia z
Selected response from:

Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sa dá prevziaMartina Svehlova Jurikova
5to download - stiahnutHelena Grant
4najnovšiu verziu softvéru môžete stiahnu zStefan Simko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
najnovšiu verziu softvéru môžete stiahnu z


Explanation:
x

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angelsoul
39 mins
  -> Thanks

disagree  exe: how to translate "upload" - natiahnu?
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to download - stiahnut


Explanation:
can be downloaded - moze byt stiahnuta ( verzia) / mozete stiahnut

Helena Grant
United Kingdom

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sa dá prevzia


Explanation:
to download = =prevzia (IBM glossary)

posledná verzia softvéru sa dá prevzia z

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 08:47:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: najnovšia verzia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 08:47:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: najnovšiu verziu softvéru si môžete prevzia z

Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
22 mins

agree  exe
1 hr

agree  Elenacb
2 hrs

agree  GeorgeH
1 day8 hrs