KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Construction / Civil Engineering

face fixed

Slovak translation: upevnené čelnou stranou / na čelnej strane

18:39 Dec 2, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: face fixed
Face fixed to the shaft face of the wall.

Jedná sa o inštaláciu rámu šachtových dverí.
mantarey
Czech Republic
Slovak translation:upevnené čelnou stranou / na čelnej strane
Explanation:
http://www.fin.com.au/windows/face-fixed-windows/

Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem za odpoveď.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1upevnené čelnou stranou / na čelnej strane
Igor BURAK
3lícna strana (dverí)
Martin Janda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lícna strana (dverí)


Explanation:
...musí byť fixovaná...

Aha, v tom případě bych to osobně přeložil takhle. Ale připadá mi to až příliš jednoduché, neminul jsem něco?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-02 19:00:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nemusí byť, když je to jedna z variant, sorry. Lícna strana sa fixuje...

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upevnené čelnou stranou / na čelnej strane


Explanation:
http://www.fin.com.au/windows/face-fixed-windows/



Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ďakujem za odpoveď.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
33 days
  -> Ďakujem.