KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Energy / Power Generation

small bore multiport valve

Slovak translation: Viaccestný ventil so zúženým priechodom


08:11 Sep 24, 2007
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Central heating systems
English term or phrase: small bore multiport valve
The use of small bore multiport valves and high efficiency fan coil units has made the pre-commission chemical cleaning of systems desirable.
Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Slovak translation:Viaccestný ventil so zúženým priechodom
Explanation:
Viaccestný ventil so zúženým priechodom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days9 hrs (2007-09-26 17:41:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem :)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Viaccestný ventil so zúženým priechodomVladimir Karoli
4viaccestný ventil s malým vnútorným priemerom
Igor Liba


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viaccestný ventil s malým vnútorným priemerom


Explanation:
jeden tip

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 33

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Viaccestný ventil so zúženým priechodom


Explanation:
Viaccestný ventil so zúženým priechodom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days9 hrs (2007-09-26 17:41:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem :)

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks.