KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Engineering: Industrial

shunt group

Slovak translation: odkláňacia (potrubná) sústava


18:10 Dec 15, 2005
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / vymeniky/cerpadla
English term or phrase: shunt group
Mohli by ste mi poradit s nazvom tejto sustavy (obrazok - shuntgrupper, odkaz http://www.byggfaktadocu.se/10/company/00/66/24/product21248...
Radoslava Peterson
Slovak translation:odkláňacia (potrubná) sústava
Explanation:
It's just a guess based on the picture and translation of the word "shunt"...Well, this is how I would translate it..
Selected response from:

Jan Fatara
Grading comment
Dakujem vam vsetkym za ochotu a pomoc.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skupina odbočiek
Peter Hladky
2odkláňacia (potrubná) sústava
Jan Fatara


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skupina odbočiek


Explanation:
Try this expression. It might help you a bit, maybe.

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
odkláňacia (potrubná) sústava


Explanation:
It's just a guess based on the picture and translation of the word "shunt"...Well, this is how I would translate it..

Jan Fatara
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Dakujem vam vsetkym za ochotu a pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Uncle: Tazko k tomu nieco povedat, uvedena stranka nie je v anglictine...
9 hrs