KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Finance (general)

Pay in & pay out

Slovak translation: príjem a výdaj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pay in & pay out
Slovak translation:príjem a výdaj
Entered by: Slavomir BELIS

16:08 Dec 22, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / a string in an application
English term or phrase: Pay in & pay out
application for small business, restaurants
Eva Kacerova
Slovakia
príjem a výdaj
Explanation:
(alebo možno - vklad a výber)

ak ide o registračné pokladnice a podobne, a to na základe tohto:

Paying In Cash

1 Complete one of the following:

o Type "register" in the ConvoBar.

o Click the Meevo button and select Register > Ring Up.

The Register displays.

2 Click the Drawer tab.

3 Click Pay In.

4 Type the amount you are paying in.

5 Select Cash.

6 Select an applicable pay-in type.

7 Type the reason why you are paying the cash into the cash drawer.

8 Click the Save button.

Paying Out Cash

1 Complete one of the following:

o Type "register" in the ConvoBar.

o Click the Meevo button and select Register > Ring Up.

The Register displays.

2 Click the Drawer tab.

3 Click Pay Out.

4 Type the amount you are paying out.

5 Select an applicable pay-out type.

6 Type the reason why you are paying the cash out of the cash drawer.

7 Click the Save button.

http://help.meevo.com/guides/MeevoUserGuide/desktop/Register...


alebo (menej pravdepodobné)

doplniť účet a vybrať účet (ako to má napríklad slovenský Tipos)

ak ide o niečo s účtami.

Pekne to vidno aj na tomto videu.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jF56pi0uX0A

Selected response from:

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vďaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vložiť (peniaze na účet) & vyplatiť
Dušan Ján Hlísta
3príjem a výdaj
Slavomir BELIS


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay in & pay out
vložiť (peniaze na účet) & vyplatiť


Explanation:
*

Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pay in & pay out
príjem a výdaj


Explanation:
(alebo možno - vklad a výber)

ak ide o registračné pokladnice a podobne, a to na základe tohto:

Paying In Cash

1 Complete one of the following:

o Type "register" in the ConvoBar.

o Click the Meevo button and select Register > Ring Up.

The Register displays.

2 Click the Drawer tab.

3 Click Pay In.

4 Type the amount you are paying in.

5 Select Cash.

6 Select an applicable pay-in type.

7 Type the reason why you are paying the cash into the cash drawer.

8 Click the Save button.

Paying Out Cash

1 Complete one of the following:

o Type "register" in the ConvoBar.

o Click the Meevo button and select Register > Ring Up.

The Register displays.

2 Click the Drawer tab.

3 Click Pay Out.

4 Type the amount you are paying out.

5 Select an applicable pay-out type.

6 Type the reason why you are paying the cash out of the cash drawer.

7 Click the Save button.

http://help.meevo.com/guides/MeevoUserGuide/desktop/Register...


alebo (menej pravdepodobné)

doplniť účet a vybrať účet (ako to má napríklad slovenský Tipos)

ak ide o niečo s účtami.

Pekne to vidno aj na tomto videu.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jF56pi0uX0A



Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Vďaka!