Tastelock

Slovak translation: TasteLock/technológia TasteLock/funkcia TasteLock

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tastelock
Slovak translation:TasteLock/technológia TasteLock/funkcia TasteLock
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

16:55 Jul 23, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Elektrolux
English term or phrase: Tastelock
*
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
TasteLock/technológia TasteLock/funkcia TasteLock
Explanation:
ochranná známka
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3TasteLock/technológia TasteLock/funkcia TasteLock
Igor Liba
3blokovanie tlačdla
Peter Kissik


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tastelock
blokovanie tlačdla


Explanation:
Iba nápad... Chýba kontext.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tastelock
TasteLock/technológia TasteLock/funkcia TasteLock


Explanation:
ochranná známka


    https://trademarks.justia.com/868/19/tastelock-86819089.html
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search