KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Insurance

Department of Insurance and Collection of Payments

Slovak translation: odbor poistného a výberu poistného / platieb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Department of Insurance and Collection of Payments
Slovak translation:odbor poistného a výberu poistného / platieb
Entered by: Igor Liba

09:30 Feb 8, 2009
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Department of Insurance and Collection of Payments
Department of Insurance and Collection of Payments
sabinka
odbor poistného a výberu poistného / platieb
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2009-02-08 10:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.socpoist.sk/zoznam-pobociek-podla-krajov/460s?kra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2009-02-08 10:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slovnik soc. poistovne - mozno vam pomoze

http://www.socpoist.sk/prekladovy-slovnik-pojmov-slovensko-a...
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2odbor poistenia a inkasa platiebStefan Pecen
4 +1odbor poistného a výberu poistného / platieb
Igor Liba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
department of insurance and collection of payments
odbor poistenia a inkasa platieb


Explanation:
bolo by dobré vedieť aspoň druh organizácie - možné sú určité špecifické rozdiely

Stefan Pecen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ide o Národný poisťovací inštitút


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rad Graban
20 mins

agree  srubkova
7 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
department of insurance and collection of payments
odbor poistného a výberu poistného / platieb


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2009-02-08 10:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.socpoist.sk/zoznam-pobociek-podla-krajov/460s?kra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2009-02-08 10:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slovnik soc. poistovne - mozno vam pomoze

http://www.socpoist.sk/prekladovy-slovnik-pojmov-slovensko-a...

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ladislav Filo
58 mins
  -> ďakujem