KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Law (general)

to mortgage charge borrow upon the security of lease

Slovak translation: zaťažiť hypotékou, zaťažiť bremenom, získať pôžičku na základe zaisteného prenájmu


18:27 Feb 13, 2012
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to mortgage charge borrow upon the security of lease
je to úryvok z anglického závetu; pripájam celý odstavec: I give my trustees the following additional powers: to mortgage charge borrow upon the security of lease assign surrender accept surrenders of lease manage improve accept obligations and otherwise deal with the whole or any part of my estate or any investment for the time being comprising the same as they may in their absolute discretion consider necessary or convenient and no purchaser mortgagee bank or other person dealing with my Trustees shall be concerned with the propriety of any such transactions or dealings.
scarface18
Slovak translation:zaťažiť hypotékou, zaťažiť bremenom, získať pôžičku na základe zaisteného prenájmu
Explanation:
Ako kolegovia správne uviedli, v texte chýbajú ciarky. K celej fráze "borrow on the security of lease" vid. linky. Slovesá sa vzťahujú k "whole or any part of my estate or any investment", preto som charge preložil ako zaťažiť bremenom, dá sa nájsť aj ekvivalentné vyjadrenie.

Security of lease je v tomto pripade zaisteny, zabezpeceny, dohodnuty prenajom


http://www.housingoptions.org.uk/general_information/gi_faq....
participating relatives form a limited company which would buy the freehold, each of them would have shares in the company. The company would then grant long leases of individual units within the property to each of the participating relatives. Each relative would then let their child occupy the individual unit leased to the relative. Each relative would borrow money on the security of the lease granted to them.
Selected response from:

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zaťažiť hypotékou, zaťažiť bremenom, získať pôžičku na základe zaisteného prenájmuVladimír Hoffman
1použiť objekt prenájmu ako zábezpeku na hypotekárny úver, pôžičku, krytie finančného zaťaženia
Rad Graban


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
použiť objekt prenájmu ako zábezpeku na hypotekárny úver, pôžičku, krytie finančného zaťaženia


Explanation:
Skutočne iba hádam.

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 81

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaťažiť hypotékou, zaťažiť bremenom, získať pôžičku na základe zaisteného prenájmu


Explanation:
Ako kolegovia správne uviedli, v texte chýbajú ciarky. K celej fráze "borrow on the security of lease" vid. linky. Slovesá sa vzťahujú k "whole or any part of my estate or any investment", preto som charge preložil ako zaťažiť bremenom, dá sa nájsť aj ekvivalentné vyjadrenie.

Security of lease je v tomto pripade zaisteny, zabezpeceny, dohodnuty prenajom


http://www.housingoptions.org.uk/general_information/gi_faq....
participating relatives form a limited company which would buy the freehold, each of them would have shares in the company. The company would then grant long leases of individual units within the property to each of the participating relatives. Each relative would then let their child occupy the individual unit leased to the relative. Each relative would borrow money on the security of the lease granted to them.


    Reference: http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/Vict/63-64/56/section/1?...
    Reference: http://www.bssc.co.uk/BSSC%20Constitution%20Jan08.pdf
Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
vďaka za pomoc