Issues resolution hearing (IRH)

Slovak translation: predbežné súdne prejednanie veci

English term or phrase: Issues resolution hearing (IRH)
Slovak translation:predbežné súdne prejednanie veci
Entered by: Sona Poltarska

13:53 Dec 3, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Social Care
English term or phrase: Issues resolution hearing (IRH)
The purpose of this hearing is to see if the care proceedings can be concluded early. If this is not possible, the purpose is to identify and narrow the issues for determination at a final hearing. It is envisaged that the IRH should be listed at about four to six weeks before any final hearing.
Sona Poltarska
Slovakia
predbežné súdne prejednanie veci
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ďakujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2predbežné súdne prejednanie veci
Rad Graban
4Konanie v rámci mimosúdneho riešenia sporu
Vladimír Hoffman


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
issues resolution hearing (irh)
predbežné súdne prejednanie veci


Explanation:
*

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
ďakujem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Máte pravdu, prebieha to na súde a súd vykonáva zisťovanie a rozhoduje o dostatočnosti dohody.
56 mins
  -> Ďakujem, Vladimír.

agree  Igor Liba
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issues resolution hearing (irh)
Konanie v rámci mimosúdneho riešenia sporu


Explanation:
prípadne Konanie pre mimosúdne riešenie sporu
Ide o opis, ktorý vyjadruje podstatu konania, teda to, že ide o posledný pokus dohodnúť sa. Keď sa to nepodarí, rozhoduje súd. Pozri odkazy nižšie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-12-03 21:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beriem späť svoj návrh, Rad to vyjadril lepšie. Aj toto konanie prebieha na súde:
http://www.frg.org.uk/5-2-what-happens-in-care-proceedings
http://www.frg.org.uk/need-help-or-advice/an-a-z-of-terms#is...



    Reference: http://childprotectionresource.online/tag/issues-resolution-...
    Reference: http://survivingsafeguarding.co.uk/glossary/issues-resolutio...
Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 78