KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Management

total purchase cost

Slovak translation: celkové obstarávacie náklady


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total purchase cost
Slovak translation:celkové obstarávacie náklady
Entered by: Slavomir BELIS

17:39 Aug 24, 2010
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: total purchase cost
as in

Now, when we look at our mail bag some of our readers have misconstrued this figure as being the total purchase cost.
http://www.silver-prices.net/silver-wheaton-corporation-purc...
Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
celková obstarávacia cena resp. obstarávacie náklady
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

skopko
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2celková obstarávacia cena resp. obstarávacie náklady
skopko
4celková nákupná cenaMaria Chmelarova


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
celková obstarávacia cena resp. obstarávacie náklady


Explanation:
*

skopko
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Kolesar
2 hrs
  -> ďakujem

agree  srubkova
2 hrs
  -> ďakujem

1 day8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
celková nákupná cena


Explanation:
tiež kúpna cena
nakúpiť od kúpiť
nakupovať od nakúpiť

obstarať - zaobstarať, zadovážit, zabezpečiť
tovar kupujeme nie obstaravame v tomto pripade

trochu v angl. j. (TPC) - " Total cost of a piece of equipment includes the initial accessories or auxiliary aparatus which are necessary to make it usable. It might also include costs normally considered supplies such as:
a. shipping....
b. instalation.....
c. significant improvement, repairs.....
d. cables.........and more
Any of those costs must be noted in the documentation to be properly capitalized as part of the equipment total purchase cost (TPC). This is particularly critical when payment is made via multiple documents within the system."

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 14