KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Manufacturing

Speed of Rotation

Slovak translation: Počet otáčok


21:20 Jun 28, 2007
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Speed of Rotation
description
kbenson
Slovak translation:Počet otáčok
Explanation:
or

otáčky
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Počet otáčok
Pro Lingua
5rýchlosť otáčaniaMaria Chmelarova


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speed of rotation
Počet otáčok


Explanation:
or

otáčky

Pro Lingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
8 days
  -> Dakujem

agree  AM-Trans
1051 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
speed of rotation
rýchlosť otáčania


Explanation:
or rotation speed = rýchlosť otáčania

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8