KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Manufacturing

or more

Slovak translation: alebo viac


12:49 Nov 25, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: or more
If measurement A is 12 cm or more then B must be at least 66 cm.
ebertebert
Slovak translation:alebo viac
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6alebo viac
Rad Graban
5alebo je aspoň
Igor Liba
5alebo väčší/alebo viac
Katarina Kadlicova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
alebo viac


Explanation:
:)

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Karoli
1 hr

agree  Igor Liba: could be also "...je aspoň 12 cm..."
1 hr

agree  Maria Chmelarova
1 hr

agree  Martin Janda
1 hr

agree  Diana Simova: lepsi je navrh od Igora Libu
2 hrs

agree  Ladislav Filo: aj ja som za návrh od Igora Libu
20 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alebo väčší/alebo viac


Explanation:
zalezi od pouzitej lexiky

Katarina Kadlicova
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alebo je aspoň


Explanation:
* ako alternatíva

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 48