2-PLY CUT RESISTANT FIBER

Slovak translation: 2-vrstvové vlákno odolné voči prerezaniu

English term or phrase:2-PLY CUT RESISTANT FIBER
Slovak translation:2-vrstvové vlákno odolné voči prerezaniu
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

18:33 Jun 14, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / pracovné rukavice
English term or phrase: 2-PLY CUT RESISTANT FIBER
2-vrstvové rezané rezistentné vlákna ?????? (ba kieho ďasa) :=(
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
2-vrstvové vlákno odolné voči prerezaniu
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
42-ply cut resistant fiber
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
MA Martina Bujnakova
3 +12-vrstvové vlákno odolné voči prerezaniu
Igor Liba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2-ply cut resistant fiber
2-vrstvové vlákno odolné voči prerezaniu


Explanation:



Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
10 hrs
  -> vďaka

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2-ply cut resistant fiber


Explanation:
dvojvrstove vlakno odolne voci prerezu

MA Martina Bujnakova
France
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak