D-bolt anchor

Slovak translation: d-svorková kotva

English term or phrase:D-bolt anchor
Slovak translation:d-svorková kotva
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

15:34 May 22, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: D-bolt anchor
The Söll Fusion Roof Post is designed to be used as an intermediate (non-corner) anchorage post within a Söll ShockFusion Horizontal Lifeline Roof System and also as a single anchorage point for a personal fall arrest system when the D-bolt anchor is attached.
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
d-svorková kotva
Explanation:
A ja zasa takto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dnů (2018-05-28 09:29:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem Dušan!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
tnx Georges...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3d-svorková kotva
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3Skrutková kotva v tvare D
Tomas Pocai


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d-bolt anchor
Skrutková kotva v tvare D


Explanation:
Len opisný preklad. Na slovenských stránkach sa mi takýto tovar zatiaľ nepodarilo nájsť, možno ho nemáme. Ak máte čas, môžem sa opýtať horolezeckého inštruktora, či to u nás máme a ako sa to správne volá. Alebo možno sa niekomu zadarí to nájsť :)

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 36

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d-bolt anchor
d-svorková kotva


Explanation:
A ja zasa takto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dnů (2018-05-28 09:29:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem Dušan!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
tnx Georges...