Post to Base Assembly

Slovak translation: montáž piliera na základňu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Post to Base Assembly
Slovak translation:montáž piliera na základňu
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

10:08 May 25, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Post to Base Assembly
Post = podpera / pilier / nosník?
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
montáž stĺpika na základňu
Explanation:
Ja by som dal stĺpik. To sa mi najviac pozdáva k tomu tvaru.
http://manualzz.com/doc/23035365/horizontal-lifeline-roof-sy...
Selected response from:

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Grading comment
ďakujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4umiestniť do základnej zostavy
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4montáž stĺpika na základňu
Tomas Pocai


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post to base assembly
montáž stĺpika na základňu


Explanation:
Ja by som dal stĺpik. To sa mi najviac pozdáva k tomu tvaru.
http://manualzz.com/doc/23035365/horizontal-lifeline-roof-sy...

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
ďakujem

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post to base assembly
umiestniť do základnej zostavy


Explanation:
ja tu slovo "post" vnímam ako sloveso

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search