KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Medical

Only after ...

Slovak translation: Až keď...


08:53 Dec 11, 2003
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Only after ...
Can anybody reorganize this sentence for me :) (FACTS is a system) - many thanks

Only after the Confirmation of Receipt request has been received by FACTS will the medication is ready to be allocated to a patient by FACTS.
popro
Slovakia
Slovak translation:Až keď...
Explanation:
Systém FACTS pridelí pacientovi liečivo, až keď dostane potvrdenie požiadavky z lekárskeho predpisu.
Selected response from:

Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Až keď...Martina Svehlova Jurikova
4Len potom, ako "FACTS" dostane potvrdenie požiadavky z receptu, pridelí ....
Peter Hladky


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Len potom, ako "FACTS" dostane potvrdenie požiadavky z receptu, pridelí ....


Explanation:
Len potom, ako "FACTS" dostane potvrdenie požiadavky z receptu, pridelí "FACT" liek (liečivo) pacientovi.

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 118

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Až keď...


Explanation:
Systém FACTS pridelí pacientovi liečivo, až keď dostane potvrdenie požiadavky z lekárskeho predpisu.

Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr

agree  Maria Chmelarova
125 days