KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Metallurgy / Casting

PLANTDATA

Slovak translation: údaje / informácie z (výrobnej) prevádzky


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PLANTDATA
Slovak translation:údaje / informácie z (výrobnej) prevádzky
Entered by: igorisko

07:55 Aug 2, 2010
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / blast furnace
English term or phrase: PLANTDATA
"the plantdata of the devices presented on the furnace area."

Thank you.
igorisko
Slovakia
údaje / informácie z (výrobnej) prevádzky
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-08-02 08:12:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.atpjournal.sk/casopisy/atp_10/pdf/atp-2010-07-08....

Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3údaje / informácie z (výrobnej) prevádzky
Igor Liba
3prevádzkové údaje (zariadení)
Michal Zugec


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plantdata
prevádzkové údaje (zariadení)


Explanation:


Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plantdata
údaje / informácie z (výrobnej) prevádzky


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-08-02 08:12:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.atpjournal.sk/casopisy/atp_10/pdf/atp-2010-07-08....



Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12