earplug dispenser

Slovak translation: dávkovač (zásobník) špuntov do uší

English term or phrase:earplug dispenser
Slovak translation:dávkovač (zásobník) špuntov do uší
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

17:30 May 16, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music
English term or phrase: earplug dispenser
*
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
dávkovač (zásobník) špuntov do uší
Explanation:
Microsoft terminology
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
díky Micha(e)l
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zásobník ušných zátok / zásobník s ušnými zátkami
Igor BURAK
5zásobník/dávkovač na zátkové chrániče sluchu
Janka Lopatnikova
4dávkovač (zásobník) špuntov do uší
Michal Zugec


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zásobník ušných zátok / zásobník s ušnými zátkami


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1660&bih=1060&ei=4Gz8WsmSCo...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Sudakov
3 mins
  -> Ďakujem.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zásobník/dávkovač na zátkové chrániče sluchu


Explanation:
Podľa smernice o osobných ochranných prostriedkoch sú to zátkové chrániče sluchu, čo sa určite vyžaduje v oficiálnych textoch, ale aj ušné zátky je OK


    https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/SK/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX:31989L0656&from=SK
Janka Lopatnikova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dávkovač (zásobník) špuntov do uší


Explanation:
Microsoft terminology


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=earplug&langID=Slovak&Source=true&productid=All%20Products
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
díky Micha(e)l