KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Other

I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)

Slovak translation: Lubim Ta; Mam Ta rad; Milujem Ta


01:48 Dec 2, 2001
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)
I love you : man to woman
Could you please send a small IMAGE if the characters differ from the english ones. Thanks.
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr
Fabrice
Slovak translation:Lubim Ta; Mam Ta rad; Milujem Ta
Explanation:
Milujem Ta - the strongest form
Selected response from:

MarcelaM27
Grading comment
Thanks / Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lubim Ta; Mam Ta rad; Milujem TaMarcelaM27
4please be more specific!
ex-pat


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please be more specific!


Explanation:
Do you want this write up in Slovak?

ex-pat
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
I love you - Ich liebe dich - Je t'aime - Man to woman
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I love you - Ich liebe dich - Je t'aime - Man to woman

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lubim Ta; Mam Ta rad; Milujem Ta


Explanation:
Milujem Ta - the strongest form

MarcelaM27
Grading comment
Thanks / Merci !