KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Other

Welcome in Grenoble !

Slovak translation: Vitaj v Grenobli!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Welcome in Grenoble !
Slovak translation:Vitaj v Grenobli!
Entered by: Jana Klembarova

21:24 Dec 25, 2001
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Welcome in Grenoble !
Grenoble is a town
SINET
Vitaj v Grenobli!
Explanation:
or
Vitajte v Grenobli!
if it is in plural
Selected response from:

Jana Klembarova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Vitaj v Grenobli!
Jana Klembarova
4Vitajte v Grenobli !
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vitaj v Grenobli!


Explanation:
or
Vitajte v Grenobli!
if it is in plural

Jana Klembarova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
18 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vitajte v Grenobli !


Explanation:
if there are more persons, or if it is one (strange, unknown) person and you do not thou each other.

Vitaj v Grenobli !
If it is one person and you thou each other.



Ref: Native speaker



Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 126