KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Other

create in me a clean heart, oh God. And renew a right spirit within me.

Slovak translation: vytvor vo mne čisté srdce, ó Bože. A obnov správneho ducha vo mne.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:create in me a clean heart, oh God. And renew a right spirit within me.
Slovak translation:vytvor vo mne čisté srdce, ó Bože. A obnov správneho ducha vo mne.
Entered by: Jan Luptak

21:30 Aug 13, 2002
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: create in me a clean heart, oh God. And renew a right spirit within me.
in a song.
steph
vytvor vo mne čisté srdce, ó Bože. A obnov správneho ducha vo mne.
Explanation:
vytvor vo mne čisté srdce, ó Bože. A obnov správneho ducha vo mne.
/Religious song/
Selected response from:

Jan Luptak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5vytvor vo mne čisté srdce, ó Bože. A obnov správneho ducha vo mne.Jan Luptak
1 +1učiň srdce moje čisté, ó Bože. Daj nech dobrý duch znovu vo mne ožije.Vladim�r MAJER


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vytvor vo mne čisté srdce, ó Bože. A obnov správneho ducha vo mne.


Explanation:
vytvor vo mne čisté srdce, ó Bože. A obnov správneho ducha vo mne.
/Religious song/

Jan Luptak
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  [Removed name]
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  ex-pat
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Julius Gasparik
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Pro Lingua
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  mureaux
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
učiň srdce moje čisté, ó Bože. Daj nech dobrý duch znovu vo mne ožije.


Explanation:
Veršové usporiadnie slov v piesni.

Vladim�r MAJER
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rado Otcenas
1 hr
  -> Thank you